Individual race results
Race 2
Sat 14 Aug 2004 at 14:00 |
Notes: Back to back |
Place |
Sail No |
Flags |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
Status |
Points |
1 |
1818 |
1 |
George Carter |
|
Grafham |
OK |
1 |
2 |
1982 |
15 |
Stuart Snell |
|
Grafham |
OK |
2 |
3 |
1981 |
15 |
Steve Hanby |
|
Beaver |
OK |
3 |
4 |
1942 |
156H |
Chris Black |
|
Grafham |
OK |
4 |
5 |
1959 |
15H |
Erling Holmberg |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
5 |
6 |
1945 |
15 |
Bob Carter |
|
Grafham |
OK |
6 |
7 |
1917 |
1L |
Jenny Ball |
|
Marconi |
OK |
7 |
8 |
1784 |
1 |
Steve Sawford |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
8 |
9 |
1821 |
15H |
Nick Dewhirst |
|
WYC |
OK |
9 |
10 |
1226 |
1J |
Tom Gall |
|
Carsington |
OK |
10 |
11 |
1918 |
15 |
Gordon Goldstone |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
11 |
12 |
1115 |
1J |
James Tovey |
|
Marconi |
OK |
12 |
13 |
1962 |
15 |
Keith Bartlett |
|
Open Dinghy Club |
OK |
13 |
14 |
1966 |
2 |
Mark Aldridge |
Jacob |
Grafham |
OK |
14 |
15 |
694 |
2 |
Jeremy White |
Pippa |
Emsworth |
OK |
15 |
16 |
1862 |
2 |
Mark Sanders |
Freya |
Herne Bay |
OK |
16 |
17 |
1946 |
1H |
Andy Chidwick |
|
Marconi |
OK |
17 |
18 |
1861 |
15 |
Eamonn Browne |
|
Marconi |
OK |
18 |
19 |
1914 |
1H |
Ray Gall |
|
Carsington |
OK |
19 |
20 |
1762 |
1 |
Frank Sandells |
|
Grafham |
OK |
20 |
21 |
1594 |
156S |
George Stephen |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
21 |
22 |
1910 |
15 |
Steve Roberts |
|
Dee |
OK |
22 |
23 |
1934 |
1 |
Steve Petts |
|
Grafham |
OK |
23 |
24 |
1983 |
15 |
Peter Richardson |
|
Marconi |
OK |
24 |
25 |
1958 |
15H |
Bob Rowntree |
|
Grafham |
OK |
25 |
26 |
1148 |
1H |
Andy Clarke |
|
WYC |
OK |
26 |
27 |
1350 |
1 |
Colin Wood |
|
WYC |
OK |
27 |
28 |
1908 |
15H |
George Wood |
|
SSC |
OK |
28 |
29 |
1903 |
2 |
Stuart Pierce |
Charlie |
Shanklin |
OK |
29 |
30 |
1575 |
1 |
Trevor Bulmer-Jones |
|
Netley |
OK |
30 |
31 |
1980 |
156H |
Martin Poole |
|
Herne Bay |
OK |
31 |
32 |
1331 |
1HS |
Martin Searle |
|
Seasalter |
OK |
32 |
33 |
1956 |
156 |
John Shenton |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
33 |
34 |
1373 |
2J |
Paul Mylcrist |
Josh Willmot |
WYC |
OK |
34 |
35 |
1270 |
1JL |
Emma Buckels |
|
Thornbury |
OK |
35 |
36 |
1783 |
15 |
Nick Crook |
|
WYC |
OK |
36 |
37 |
602 |
15 |
Andrew Phillips |
|
Filey |
OK |
37 |
38 |
1231 |
1 |
Darren Kiggins |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
38 |
39 |
1521 |
25 |
Richard Jones |
|
WYC |
OK |
39 |
40 |
1060 |
15S |
Andrew Hannah |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
40 |
41 |
1840 |
1H |
Keith Chidwick |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
41 |
42 |
1261 |
1 |
Chris Maloney |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
42 |
|
563 |
156 |
David Edmondson |
|
WYC |
DNC |
56 |
|
1133 |
156 |
John Long |
|
Grafham |
DNC |
56 |
|
1237 |
1 |
Charles Watson |
|
Halifax |
DNC |
56 |
|
1410 |
15 |
T. Arnold |
|
Grafham |
DNC |
56 |
|
1459 |
26L |
Gaye Woolven |
|
WYC |
DNC |
56 |
|
1520 |
2 |
Tony Drake |
Jonathan Drake |
SAS & WSC (Sandwich?) |
DNC |
56 |
|
1664 |
156H |
Jim Jeffery |
|
Sandwich Bay |
DNC |
56 |
|
1728 |
156H |
Charles Simpkin |
|
Launceston |
DNC |
56 |
|
1864 |
1 |
Simon Childs |
|
Herne Bay |
DNC |
56 |
|
1876 |
15 |
Rick Bakewell |
|
Leigh-on-Sea |
DNC |
56 |
|
1937 |
1 |
Keith Ball |
|
Grafham |
DNC |
56 |
|
1944 |
1H |
Tim Benton |
|
Shanklin |
DNC |
56 |
|
1970 |
1 |
A. Dean |
|
Grafham |
DNC |
56 |
Race 3
Sun 15 Aug 2004 at 10:35 |
Place |
Sail No |
Flags |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
Status |
Points |
1 |
1818 |
1 |
George Carter |
|
Grafham |
OK |
1 |
2 |
1982 |
15 |
Stuart Snell |
|
Grafham |
OK |
2 |
3 |
1959 |
15H |
Erling Holmberg |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
3 |
4 |
1958 |
15H |
Bob Rowntree |
|
Grafham |
OK |
4 |
5 |
1226 |
1J |
Tom Gall |
|
Carsington |
OK |
5 |
6 |
1937 |
1 |
Keith Ball |
|
Grafham |
OK |
6 |
7 |
1784 |
1 |
Steve Sawford |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
7 |
8 |
1664 |
156H |
Jim Jeffery |
|
Sandwich Bay |
OK |
8 |
9 |
1981 |
15 |
Steve Hanby |
|
Beaver |
OK |
9 |
10 |
1934 |
1 |
Steve Petts |
|
Grafham |
OK |
10 |
11 |
694 |
2 |
Jeremy White |
Pippa |
Emsworth |
OK |
11 |
12 |
1060 |
15S |
Andrew Hannah |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
12 |
13 |
1237 |
1 |
Charles Watson |
|
Halifax |
OK |
13 |
14 |
1970 |
1 |
A. Dean |
|
Grafham |
OK |
14 |
15 |
1918 |
15 |
Gordon Goldstone |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
15 |
16 |
1148 |
1H |
Andy Clarke |
|
WYC |
OK |
16 |
17 |
1914 |
1H |
Ray Gall |
|
Carsington |
OK |
17 |
18 |
1270 |
1JL |
Emma Buckels |
|
Thornbury |
OK |
18 |
19 |
1520 |
2 |
Tony Drake |
Jonathan Drake |
SAS & WSC (Sandwich?) |
OK |
19 |
20 |
1917 |
1L |
Jenny Ball |
|
Marconi |
OK |
20 |
21 |
1966 |
2 |
Mark Aldridge |
Jacob |
Grafham |
OK |
21 |
22 |
1594 |
156S |
George Stephen |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
22 |
23 |
1861 |
15 |
Eamonn Browne |
|
Marconi |
OK |
23 |
24 |
1956 |
156 |
John Shenton |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
24 |
25 |
1821 |
15H |
Nick Dewhirst |
|
WYC |
OK |
25 |
26 |
1962 |
15 |
Keith Bartlett |
|
Open Dinghy Club |
OK |
26 |
27 |
1350 |
1 |
Colin Wood |
|
WYC |
OK |
27 |
28 |
1942 |
156H |
Chris Black |
|
Grafham |
OK |
28 |
29 |
1762 |
1 |
Frank Sandells |
|
Grafham |
OK |
29 |
30 |
1946 |
1H |
Andy Chidwick |
|
Marconi |
OK |
30 |
31 |
1331 |
1HS |
Martin Searle |
|
Seasalter |
OK |
31 |
32 |
1944 |
1H |
Tim Benton |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
32 |
33 |
1133 |
156 |
John Long |
|
Grafham |
OK |
33 |
34 |
1373 |
2J |
Paul Mylcrist |
Josh Willmot |
WYC |
OK |
34 |
35 |
1840 |
1H |
Keith Chidwick |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
35 |
36 |
1910 |
15 |
Steve Roberts |
|
Dee |
OK |
36 |
37 |
1862 |
2 |
Mark Sanders |
Freya |
Herne Bay |
OK |
37 |
38 |
1983 |
15 |
Peter Richardson |
|
Marconi |
OK |
38 |
39 |
1903 |
2 |
Stuart Pierce |
Charlie |
Shanklin |
OK |
39 |
40 |
1876 |
15 |
Rick Bakewell |
|
Leigh-on-Sea |
OK |
40 |
41 |
1115 |
1J |
James Tovey |
|
Marconi |
OK |
41 |
42 |
1575 |
1 |
Trevor Bulmer-Jones |
|
Netley |
OK |
42 |
43 |
1783 |
15 |
Nick Crook |
|
WYC |
OK |
43 |
44 |
602 |
15 |
Andrew Phillips |
|
Filey |
OK |
44 |
45 |
1231 |
1 |
Darren Kiggins |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
45 |
46 |
1980 |
156H |
Martin Poole |
|
Herne Bay |
OK |
46 |
47 |
1459 |
26L |
Gaye Woolven |
|
WYC |
OK |
47 |
48 |
563 |
156 |
David Edmondson |
|
WYC |
OK |
48 |
49 |
1864 |
1 |
Simon Childs |
|
Herne Bay |
OK |
49 |
50 |
1410 |
15 |
T. Arnold |
|
Grafham |
OK |
50 |
51 |
1521 |
25 |
Richard Jones |
|
WYC |
OK |
51 |
52 |
1261 |
1 |
Chris Maloney |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
52 |
53 |
1728 |
156H |
Charles Simpkin |
|
Launceston |
OK |
53 |
|
1945 |
15 |
Bob Carter |
|
Grafham |
DNS |
56 |
|
1908 |
15H |
George Wood |
|
SSC |
DNF |
56 |
Race 4
Sun 15 Aug 2004 at 12:00 |
Notes: Back to back |
Place |
Sail No |
Flags |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
Status |
Points |
1 |
1818 |
1 |
George Carter |
|
Grafham |
OK |
1 |
2 |
1982 |
15 |
Stuart Snell |
|
Grafham |
OK |
2 |
3 |
1981 |
15 |
Steve Hanby |
|
Beaver |
OK |
3 |
4 |
1945 |
15 |
Bob Carter |
|
Grafham |
OK |
4 |
5 |
1821 |
15H |
Nick Dewhirst |
|
WYC |
OK |
5 |
6 |
1226 |
1J |
Tom Gall |
|
Carsington |
OK |
6 |
7 |
1784 |
1 |
Steve Sawford |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
7 |
8 |
1917 |
1L |
Jenny Ball |
|
Marconi |
OK |
8 |
9 |
1983 |
15 |
Peter Richardson |
|
Marconi |
OK |
9 |
10 |
1861 |
15 |
Eamonn Browne |
|
Marconi |
OK |
10 |
11 |
1942 |
156H |
Chris Black |
|
Grafham |
OK |
11 |
12 |
1060 |
15S |
Andrew Hannah |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
12 |
13 |
1918 |
15 |
Gordon Goldstone |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
13 |
14 |
1237 |
1 |
Charles Watson |
|
Halifax |
OK |
14 |
15 |
1908 |
15H |
George Wood |
|
SSC |
OK |
15 |
16 |
1115 |
1J |
James Tovey |
|
Marconi |
OK |
16 |
17 |
694 |
2 |
Jeremy White |
Pippa |
Emsworth |
OK |
17 |
18 |
1133 |
156 |
John Long |
|
Grafham |
OK |
18 |
19 |
1959 |
15H |
Erling Holmberg |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
19 |
20 |
1664 |
156H |
Jim Jeffery |
|
Sandwich Bay |
OK |
20 |
21 |
1231 |
1 |
Darren Kiggins |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
21 |
22 |
1956 |
156 |
John Shenton |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
22 |
23 |
1970 |
1 |
A. Dean |
|
Grafham |
OK |
23 |
24 |
1914 |
1H |
Ray Gall |
|
Carsington |
OK |
24 |
25 |
1270 |
1JL |
Emma Buckels |
|
Thornbury |
OK |
25 |
26 |
1962 |
15 |
Keith Bartlett |
|
Open Dinghy Club |
OK |
26 |
27 |
1373 |
2J |
Paul Mylcrist |
Josh Willmot |
WYC |
OK |
27 |
28 |
1958 |
15H |
Bob Rowntree |
|
Grafham |
OK |
28 |
29 |
1946 |
1H |
Andy Chidwick |
|
Marconi |
OK |
29 |
30 |
1980 |
156H |
Martin Poole |
|
Herne Bay |
OK |
30 |
31 |
602 |
15 |
Andrew Phillips |
|
Filey |
OK |
31 |
32 |
1966 |
2 |
Mark Aldridge |
Jacob |
Grafham |
OK |
32 |
33 |
1520 |
2 |
Tony Drake |
Jonathan Drake |
SAS & WSC (Sandwich?) |
OK |
33 |
34 |
1350 |
1 |
Colin Wood |
|
WYC |
OK |
34 |
35 |
1934 |
1 |
Steve Petts |
|
Grafham |
OK |
35 |
36 |
1903 |
2 |
Stuart Pierce |
Charlie |
Shanklin |
OK |
36 |
37 |
1862 |
2 |
Mark Sanders |
Freya |
Herne Bay |
OK |
37 |
38 |
1937 |
1 |
Keith Ball |
|
Grafham |
OK |
38 |
39 |
563 |
156 |
David Edmondson |
|
WYC |
OK |
39 |
40 |
1594 |
156S |
George Stephen |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
40 |
41 |
1331 |
1HS |
Martin Searle |
|
Seasalter |
OK |
41 |
42 |
1148 |
1H |
Andy Clarke |
|
WYC |
OK |
42 |
|
1261 |
1 |
Chris Maloney |
|
Thorpe Bay |
DNF |
56 |
|
1410 |
15 |
T. Arnold |
|
Grafham |
DNF |
56 |
|
1459 |
26L |
Gaye Woolven |
|
WYC |
DNF |
56 |
|
1521 |
25 |
Richard Jones |
|
WYC |
DNF |
56 |
|
1575 |
1 |
Trevor Bulmer-Jones |
|
Netley |
DNF |
56 |
|
1728 |
156H |
Charles Simpkin |
|
Launceston |
DNF |
56 |
|
1762 |
1 |
Frank Sandells |
|
Grafham |
DNF |
56 |
|
1783 |
15 |
Nick Crook |
|
WYC |
DNF |
56 |
|
1840 |
1H |
Keith Chidwick |
|
Queen Mary |
DNF |
56 |
|
1864 |
1 |
Simon Childs |
|
Herne Bay |
DNF |
56 |
|
1876 |
15 |
Rick Bakewell |
|
Leigh-on-Sea |
DNF |
56 |
|
1910 |
15 |
Steve Roberts |
|
Dee |
DNF |
56 |
|
1944 |
1H |
Tim Benton |
|
Shanklin |
DNF |
56 |
Race 5
Sun 15 Aug 2004 at 15:00 |
Place |
Sail No |
Flags |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
Status |
Points |
1 |
1982 |
15 |
Stuart Snell |
|
Grafham |
OK |
1 |
2 |
1818 |
1 |
George Carter |
|
Grafham |
OK |
2 |
3 |
1945 |
15 |
Bob Carter |
|
Grafham |
OK |
3 |
4 |
694 |
2 |
Jeremy White |
Pippa |
Emsworth |
OK |
4 |
5 |
1226 |
1J |
Tom Gall |
|
Carsington |
OK |
5 |
6 |
1959 |
15H |
Erling Holmberg |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
6 |
7 |
1060 |
15S |
Andrew Hannah |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
7 |
8 |
1981 |
15 |
Steve Hanby |
|
Beaver |
OK |
8 |
9 |
1983 |
15 |
Peter Richardson |
|
Marconi |
OK |
9 |
10 |
1918 |
15 |
Gordon Goldstone |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
10 |
11 |
1350 |
1 |
Colin Wood |
|
WYC |
OK |
11 |
12 |
1237 |
1 |
Charles Watson |
|
Halifax |
OK |
12 |
13 |
1115 |
1J |
James Tovey |
|
Marconi |
OK |
13 |
14 |
1917 |
1L |
Jenny Ball |
|
Marconi |
OK |
14 |
15 |
1148 |
1H |
Andy Clarke |
|
WYC |
OK |
15 |
16 |
1784 |
1 |
Steve Sawford |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
16 |
17 |
1594 |
156S |
George Stephen |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
17 |
18 |
1942 |
156H |
Chris Black |
|
Grafham |
OK |
18 |
19 |
1914 |
1H |
Ray Gall |
|
Carsington |
OK |
19 |
20 |
1821 |
15H |
Nick Dewhirst |
|
WYC |
OK |
20 |
21 |
1908 |
15H |
George Wood |
|
SSC |
OK |
21 |
22 |
1966 |
2 |
Mark Aldridge |
Jacob |
Grafham |
OK |
22 |
23 |
1520 |
2 |
Tony Drake |
Jonathan Drake |
SAS & WSC (Sandwich?) |
OK |
23 |
24 |
1958 |
15H |
Bob Rowntree |
|
Grafham |
OK |
24 |
25 |
1373 |
2J |
Paul Mylcrist |
Josh Willmot |
WYC |
OK |
25 |
26 |
1861 |
15 |
Eamonn Browne |
|
Marconi |
OK |
26 |
27 |
1934 |
1 |
Steve Petts |
|
Grafham |
OK |
27 |
28 |
1270 |
1JL |
Emma Buckels |
|
Thornbury |
OK |
28 |
29 |
1937 |
1 |
Keith Ball |
|
Grafham |
OK |
29 |
30 |
1962 |
15 |
Keith Bartlett |
|
Open Dinghy Club |
OK |
30 |
31 |
1664 |
156H |
Jim Jeffery |
|
Sandwich Bay |
OK |
31 |
32 |
1331 |
1HS |
Martin Searle |
|
Seasalter |
OK |
32 |
33 |
1133 |
156 |
John Long |
|
Grafham |
OK |
33 |
34 |
1783 |
15 |
Nick Crook |
|
WYC |
OK |
34 |
35 |
1862 |
2 |
Mark Sanders |
Freya |
Herne Bay |
OK |
35 |
36 |
1944 |
1H |
Tim Benton |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
36 |
37 |
1956 |
156 |
John Shenton |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
37 |
38 |
563 |
156 |
David Edmondson |
|
WYC |
OK |
38 |
39 |
1762 |
1 |
Frank Sandells |
|
Grafham |
OK |
39 |
40 |
1910 |
15 |
Steve Roberts |
|
Dee |
OK |
40 |
41 |
1980 |
156H |
Martin Poole |
|
Herne Bay |
OK |
41 |
42 |
602 |
15 |
Andrew Phillips |
|
Filey |
OK |
42 |
43 |
1231 |
1 |
Darren Kiggins |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
43 |
44 |
1903 |
2 |
Stuart Pierce |
Charlie |
Shanklin |
OK |
44 |
45 |
1840 |
1H |
Keith Chidwick |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
45 |
46 |
1946 |
1H |
Andy Chidwick |
|
Marconi |
OK |
46 |
47 |
1575 |
1 |
Trevor Bulmer-Jones |
|
Netley |
OK |
47 |
48 |
1261 |
1 |
Chris Maloney |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
48 |
49 |
1521 |
25 |
Richard Jones |
|
WYC |
OK |
49 |
50 |
1728 |
156H |
Charles Simpkin |
|
Launceston |
OK |
50 |
51 |
1864 |
1 |
Simon Childs |
|
Herne Bay |
OK |
51 |
|
1410 |
15 |
T. Arnold |
|
Grafham |
DNF |
56 |
|
1459 |
26L |
Gaye Woolven |
|
WYC |
DNF |
56 |
|
1876 |
15 |
Rick Bakewell |
|
Leigh-on-Sea |
DNF |
56 |
|
1970 |
1 |
A. Dean |
|
Grafham |
DNF |
56 |
Race 6
Sun 15 Aug 2004 at 16:18 |
Notes: Back to back |
Place |
Sail No |
Flags |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
Status |
Points |
1 |
1981 |
15 |
Steve Hanby |
|
Beaver |
OK |
1 |
2 |
1818 |
1 |
George Carter |
|
Grafham |
OK |
2 |
3 |
1982 |
15 |
Stuart Snell |
|
Grafham |
OK |
3 |
4 |
1784 |
1 |
Steve Sawford |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
4 |
5 |
1226 |
1J |
Tom Gall |
|
Carsington |
OK |
5 |
6 |
1942 |
156H |
Chris Black |
|
Grafham |
OK |
6 |
7 |
1862 |
2 |
Mark Sanders |
Freya |
Herne Bay |
OK |
7 |
8 |
1237 |
1 |
Charles Watson |
|
Halifax |
OK |
8 |
9 |
1945 |
15 |
Bob Carter |
|
Grafham |
OK |
9 |
10 |
1918 |
15 |
Gordon Goldstone |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
10 |
11 |
1934 |
1 |
Steve Petts |
|
Grafham |
OK |
11 |
12 |
1594 |
156S |
George Stephen |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
12 |
13 |
1983 |
15 |
Peter Richardson |
|
Marconi |
OK |
13 |
14 |
1917 |
1L |
Jenny Ball |
|
Marconi |
OK |
14 |
15 |
1821 |
15H |
Nick Dewhirst |
|
WYC |
OK |
15 |
16 |
694 |
2 |
Jeremy White |
Pippa |
Emsworth |
OK |
16 |
17 |
1115 |
1J |
James Tovey |
|
Marconi |
OK |
17 |
18 |
1959 |
15H |
Erling Holmberg |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
18 |
19 |
1937 |
1 |
Keith Ball |
|
Grafham |
OK |
19 |
20 |
1861 |
15 |
Eamonn Browne |
|
Marconi |
OK |
20 |
21 |
1350 |
1 |
Colin Wood |
|
WYC |
OK |
21 |
22 |
1958 |
15H |
Bob Rowntree |
|
Grafham |
OK |
22 |
23 |
1664 |
156H |
Jim Jeffery |
|
Sandwich Bay |
OK |
23 |
24 |
1966 |
2 |
Mark Aldridge |
Jacob |
Grafham |
OK |
24 |
25 |
1908 |
15H |
George Wood |
|
SSC |
OK |
25 |
26 |
1962 |
15 |
Keith Bartlett |
|
Open Dinghy Club |
OK |
26 |
27 |
1520 |
2 |
Tony Drake |
Jonathan Drake |
SAS & WSC (Sandwich?) |
OK |
27 |
28 |
1133 |
156 |
John Long |
|
Grafham |
OK |
28 |
29 |
1956 |
156 |
John Shenton |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
29 |
30 |
1060 |
15S |
Andrew Hannah |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
30 |
31 |
1148 |
1H |
Andy Clarke |
|
WYC |
OK |
31 |
32 |
1373 |
2J |
Paul Mylcrist |
Josh Willmot |
WYC |
OK |
32 |
33 |
1980 |
156H |
Martin Poole |
|
Herne Bay |
OK |
33 |
34 |
1575 |
1 |
Trevor Bulmer-Jones |
|
Netley |
OK |
34 |
35 |
1946 |
1H |
Andy Chidwick |
|
Marconi |
OK |
35 |
36 |
1903 |
2 |
Stuart Pierce |
Charlie |
Shanklin |
OK |
36 |
37 |
1914 |
1H |
Ray Gall |
|
Carsington |
OK |
37 |
38 |
1331 |
1HS |
Martin Searle |
|
Seasalter |
OK |
38 |
39 |
1840 |
1H |
Keith Chidwick |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
39 |
40 |
1944 |
1H |
Tim Benton |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
40 |
41 |
1783 |
15 |
Nick Crook |
|
WYC |
OK |
41 |
42 |
1864 |
1 |
Simon Childs |
|
Herne Bay |
OK |
42 |
43 |
1762 |
1 |
Frank Sandells |
|
Grafham |
OK |
43 |
44 |
1231 |
1 |
Darren Kiggins |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
44 |
45 |
563 |
156 |
David Edmondson |
|
WYC |
OK |
45 |
46 |
602 |
15 |
Andrew Phillips |
|
Filey |
OK |
46 |
47 |
1270 |
1JL |
Emma Buckels |
|
Thornbury |
OK |
47 |
48 |
1459 |
26L |
Gaye Woolven |
|
WYC |
OK |
48 |
49 |
1910 |
15 |
Steve Roberts |
|
Dee |
OK |
49 |
50 |
1261 |
1 |
Chris Maloney |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
50 |
51 |
1521 |
25 |
Richard Jones |
|
WYC |
OK |
51 |
52 |
1728 |
156H |
Charles Simpkin |
|
Launceston |
OK |
52 |
|
1410 |
15 |
T. Arnold |
|
Grafham |
DNC |
56 |
|
1876 |
15 |
Rick Bakewell |
|
Leigh-on-Sea |
DNC |
56 |
|
1970 |
1 |
A. Dean |
|
Grafham |
DNC |
56 |
Race 7
Mon 16 Aug 2004 at 10:30 |
Place |
Sail No |
Flags |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
Status |
Points |
1 |
1818 |
1 |
George Carter |
|
Grafham |
OK |
1 |
2 |
1942 |
156H |
Chris Black |
|
Grafham |
OK |
2 |
3 |
1981 |
15 |
Steve Hanby |
|
Beaver |
OK |
3 |
4 |
1945 |
15 |
Bob Carter |
|
Grafham |
OK |
4 |
5 |
1983 |
15 |
Peter Richardson |
|
Marconi |
OK |
5 |
6 |
1959 |
15H |
Erling Holmberg |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
6 |
7 |
1982 |
15 |
Stuart Snell |
|
Grafham |
OK |
7 |
8 |
1226 |
1J |
Tom Gall |
|
Carsington |
OK |
8 |
9 |
1917 |
1L |
Jenny Ball |
|
Marconi |
OK |
9 |
10 |
1784 |
1 |
Steve Sawford |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
10 |
11 |
694 |
2 |
Jeremy White |
Pippa |
Emsworth |
OK |
11 |
12 |
1594 |
156S |
George Stephen |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
12 |
13 |
1148 |
1H |
Andy Clarke |
|
WYC |
OK |
13 |
14 |
1958 |
15H |
Bob Rowntree |
|
Grafham |
OK |
14 |
15 |
1918 |
15 |
Gordon Goldstone |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
15 |
16 |
1944 |
1H |
Tim Benton |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
16 |
17 |
1934 |
1 |
Steve Petts |
|
Grafham |
OK |
17 |
18 |
1237 |
1 |
Charles Watson |
|
Halifax |
OK |
18 |
19 |
1862 |
2 |
Mark Sanders |
Freya |
Herne Bay |
OK |
19 |
20 |
1956 |
156 |
John Shenton |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
20 |
21 |
1861 |
15 |
Eamonn Browne |
|
Marconi |
OK |
21 |
22 |
1962 |
15 |
Keith Bartlett |
|
Open Dinghy Club |
OK |
22 |
23 |
1821 |
15H |
Nick Dewhirst |
|
WYC |
OK |
23 |
24 |
1350 |
1 |
Colin Wood |
|
WYC |
OK |
24 |
25 |
1520 |
2 |
Tony Drake |
Jonathan Drake |
SAS & WSC (Sandwich?) |
OK |
25 |
26 |
1762 |
1 |
Frank Sandells |
|
Grafham |
OK |
26 |
27 |
1903 |
2 |
Stuart Pierce |
Charlie |
Shanklin |
OK |
27 |
28 |
1966 |
2 |
Mark Aldridge |
Jacob |
Grafham |
OK |
28 |
29 |
1133 |
156 |
John Long |
|
Grafham |
OK |
29 |
30 |
1270 |
1JL |
Emma Buckels |
|
Thornbury |
OK |
30 |
31 |
1914 |
1H |
Ray Gall |
|
Carsington |
OK |
31 |
32 |
1115 |
1J |
James Tovey |
|
Marconi |
OK |
32 |
33 |
1331 |
1HS |
Martin Searle |
|
Seasalter |
OK |
33 |
34 |
1664 |
156H |
Jim Jeffery |
|
Sandwich Bay |
OK |
34 |
35 |
1946 |
1H |
Andy Chidwick |
|
Marconi |
OK |
35 |
36 |
1060 |
15S |
Andrew Hannah |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
36 |
37 |
1910 |
15 |
Steve Roberts |
|
Dee |
OK |
37 |
38 |
1783 |
15 |
Nick Crook |
|
WYC |
OK |
38 |
39 |
1908 |
15H |
George Wood |
|
SSC |
OK |
39 |
40 |
1575 |
1 |
Trevor Bulmer-Jones |
|
Netley |
OK |
40 |
41 |
1231 |
1 |
Darren Kiggins |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
41 |
42 |
1864 |
1 |
Simon Childs |
|
Herne Bay |
OK |
42 |
43 |
1373 |
2J |
Paul Mylcrist |
Josh Willmot |
WYC |
OK |
43 |
44 |
1521 |
25 |
Richard Jones |
|
WYC |
OK |
44 |
45 |
1410 |
15 |
T. Arnold |
|
Grafham |
OK |
45 |
46 |
1459 |
26L |
Gaye Woolven |
|
WYC |
OK |
46 |
47 |
602 |
15 |
Andrew Phillips |
|
Filey |
OK |
47 |
48 |
1261 |
1 |
Chris Maloney |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
48 |
49 |
1980 |
156H |
Martin Poole |
|
Herne Bay |
OK |
49 |
50 |
1840 |
1H |
Keith Chidwick |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
50 |
51 |
1728 |
156H |
Charles Simpkin |
|
Launceston |
OK |
51 |
|
563 |
156 |
David Edmondson |
|
WYC |
DNC |
56 |
|
1876 |
15 |
Rick Bakewell |
|
Leigh-on-Sea |
DNC |
56 |
|
1937 |
1 |
Keith Ball |
|
Grafham |
DNC |
56 |
|
1970 |
1 |
A. Dean |
|
Grafham |
DNC |
56 |
Race 8
Mon 16 Aug 2004 at 11:45 |
Notes: Back to back |
Place |
Sail No |
Flags |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
Status |
Points |
1 |
1818 |
1 |
George Carter |
|
Grafham |
OK |
1 |
2 |
1982 |
15 |
Stuart Snell |
|
Grafham |
OK |
2 |
3 |
1981 |
15 |
Steve Hanby |
|
Beaver |
OK |
3 |
4 |
694 |
2 |
Jeremy White |
Pippa |
Emsworth |
OK |
4 |
5 |
1945 |
15 |
Bob Carter |
|
Grafham |
OK |
5 |
6 |
1784 |
1 |
Steve Sawford |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
6 |
7 |
1958 |
15H |
Bob Rowntree |
|
Grafham |
OK |
7 |
8 |
1917 |
1L |
Jenny Ball |
|
Marconi |
OK |
8 |
9 |
1959 |
15H |
Erling Holmberg |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
9 |
10 |
1821 |
15H |
Nick Dewhirst |
|
WYC |
OK |
10 |
11 |
1942 |
156H |
Chris Black |
|
Grafham |
OK |
11 |
12 |
1594 |
156S |
George Stephen |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
12 |
13 |
1664 |
156H |
Jim Jeffery |
|
Sandwich Bay |
OK |
13 |
14 |
1918 |
15 |
Gordon Goldstone |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
14 |
15 |
1226 |
1J |
Tom Gall |
|
Carsington |
OK |
15 |
16 |
1962 |
15 |
Keith Bartlett |
|
Open Dinghy Club |
OK |
16 |
17 |
1983 |
15 |
Peter Richardson |
|
Marconi |
OK |
17 |
18 |
1237 |
1 |
Charles Watson |
|
Halifax |
OK |
18 |
19 |
1861 |
15 |
Eamonn Browne |
|
Marconi |
OK |
19 |
20 |
1956 |
156 |
John Shenton |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
20 |
21 |
1148 |
1H |
Andy Clarke |
|
WYC |
OK |
21 |
22 |
1350 |
1 |
Colin Wood |
|
WYC |
OK |
22 |
23 |
1934 |
1 |
Steve Petts |
|
Grafham |
OK |
23 |
24 |
1946 |
1H |
Andy Chidwick |
|
Marconi |
OK |
24 |
25 |
1115 |
1J |
James Tovey |
|
Marconi |
OK |
25 |
26 |
1060 |
15S |
Andrew Hannah |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
26 |
27 |
1910 |
15 |
Steve Roberts |
|
Dee |
OK |
27 |
28 |
1520 |
2 |
Tony Drake |
Jonathan Drake |
SAS & WSC (Sandwich?) |
OK |
28 |
29 |
1914 |
1H |
Ray Gall |
|
Carsington |
OK |
29 |
30 |
1133 |
156 |
John Long |
|
Grafham |
OK |
30 |
31 |
602 |
15 |
Andrew Phillips |
|
Filey |
OK |
31 |
32 |
1231 |
1 |
Darren Kiggins |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
32 |
33 |
1762 |
1 |
Frank Sandells |
|
Grafham |
OK |
33 |
34 |
1862 |
2 |
Mark Sanders |
Freya |
Herne Bay |
OK |
34 |
35 |
1331 |
1HS |
Martin Searle |
|
Seasalter |
OK |
35 |
36 |
1575 |
1 |
Trevor Bulmer-Jones |
|
Netley |
OK |
36 |
37 |
1783 |
15 |
Nick Crook |
|
WYC |
OK |
37 |
38 |
1903 |
2 |
Stuart Pierce |
Charlie |
Shanklin |
OK |
38 |
39 |
1944 |
1H |
Tim Benton |
|
Shanklin |
OK |
39 |
40 |
1864 |
1 |
Simon Childs |
|
Herne Bay |
OK |
40 |
41 |
1410 |
15 |
T. Arnold |
|
Grafham |
OK |
41 |
42 |
1270 |
1JL |
Emma Buckels |
|
Thornbury |
OK |
42 |
43 |
1373 |
2J |
Paul Mylcrist |
Josh Willmot |
WYC |
OK |
43 |
44 |
1980 |
156H |
Martin Poole |
|
Herne Bay |
OK |
44 |
45 |
1521 |
25 |
Richard Jones |
|
WYC |
OK |
45 |
46 |
1261 |
1 |
Chris Maloney |
|
Thorpe Bay |
OK |
46 |
47 |
1840 |
1H |
Keith Chidwick |
|
Queen Mary |
OK |
47 |
48 |
1459 |
26L |
Gaye Woolven |
|
WYC |
OK |
48 |
49 |
1728 |
156H |
Charles Simpkin |
|
Launceston |
OK |
49 |
|
563 |
156 |
David Edmondson |
|
WYC |
DNC |
56 |
|
1876 |
15 |
Rick Bakewell |
|
Leigh-on-Sea |
DNC |
56 |
|
1908 |
15H |
George Wood |
|
SSC |
DNC |
56 |
|
1937 |
1 |
Keith Ball |
|
Grafham |
DNC |
56 |
|
1966 |
2 |
Mark Aldridge |
Jacob |
Grafham |
DNC |
56 |
|
1970 |
1 |
A. Dean |
|
Grafham |
DNC |
56 |
Top of page
Produced with HAL's Race Results