Class: Laser
Series: Summer Saturdays
Rank Sail No Type Helm Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Nt Pts
1 217723 LASER Kevin Hall (2) (4) 1 1 1 1 2 (3) 6
2 197150 LASER Charles Campion 3 1 (4) (7) (4) 2 1 1 8
3 219042 LASER Adam Whitehouse 5 6 3 2 3 (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 19
4 217828 LASER Mike Hanson 7 8 6 10 2 (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 33
5 217418 LASER Andrew Provan 10 7 8 5 5 (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 35
6 191114 LASER Marc Dumas 13 9 5 15/DNS 15/DNS (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 57
7 202316 LASER Harry Newton 1 2 (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 2 63
8 174574 LASER RADIAL John Phelan 15/DNF (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 6 15/DNF 3 (29/DNC) 29/DNC 68
9 192493 LASER Vojta Nemec (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 2 3 6 (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 69
10 217717 LASER Steve Gray 9 12/DNS (29/DNC) 15/DNF 15/DNS (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 29/DNC 80
11 217757 LASER David Sansom (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 9 9 8 (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 84
12 186022 LASER RADIAL Sonia McNally 11 (29/DNC) 11 (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 6 86
13 210359 LASER Nigel Brown 4 3 (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 94
14 188353 LASER Matthew Crockatt (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 7 15/DNF 15/DNF (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 95
15 125733 LASER Tom Rosier (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 4 5/DNF 29/DNC 96
16 218087 LASER Jonathan Bentman (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 4 7 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 98
17 216730 LASER Paul Kelly 8 5 (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 100
18 183125 LASER Edmund Wilson (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 8 9 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 104
19 160626 LASER Ben Spratling 6 12/DNS (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 105
20 1971500 LASER Jon Bloice (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 11 10 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 108
21 220440 LASER RADIAL Max Hunt (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 4 120
22 198535 LASER Peter Gowing (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 5 121
23 174574 LASER John Phelan (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 5/DNF 29/DNC 121
24 193480 LASER Dan Beacon (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 6/DSQ 29/DNC 29/DNC 122
25 183304 LASER RADIAL Sally Newcombe (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 7 123
26 204549 LASER Tony Clements (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 10 (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 126
27 163109 LASER RADIAL George Massingham 12 (29/DNC) (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 128
28 218032 LASER 4.7 J Quinney-Martin (29/DNC) (29/DNC) 13/DNS (29/DNC) 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 29/DNC 129
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 14 races scheduled in this series.
8 races have been sailed.
5 races have been counted.
Race_6 on 23 July 2022 was cancelled.
Race_10 on 20 August 2022 has no results yet.
Race_11 on 03 September 2022 has no results yet.
Race_12 on 10 September 2022 has no results yet.
Race_13 on 10 September 2022 has no results yet.
Race_14 on 17 September 2022 has no results yet.
Results last updated on 07/08/2022 at 10:24