Whitstable
YC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Provisional
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Class: Merlin
Rocket |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Series: Merlin
Open 2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
Sail
No |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
Race_1 |
Race_2 |
Race_3 |
Race_4 |
Nt
Pts |
1 |
3707 |
Simon
Blake |
Alex
Jackson |
Shoreham
SC |
(26/DNF) |
1 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
2 |
3701 |
Tom
Stewart |
Liam
Dempsey |
Northampton
SC |
1 |
2 |
2 |
-9 |
5 |
3 |
3705 |
Matt
Biggs |
Ben
Hollis |
Blithfield
SC |
4 |
(26/DNF) |
3 |
2 |
9 |
4 |
3662 |
David
Winder |
Pippa
Taylor |
Hollingworth
Lake |
2 |
4 |
-7 |
7 |
13 |
5 |
3676 |
Pat
Blake |
Jilly
Blake |
Cookham
Reach SC |
3 |
(26/DNF) |
5 |
5 |
13 |
6 |
3685 |
Will
Warren |
Holly
Scott |
Shoreham
SC |
-9 |
5 |
9 |
1 |
15 |
7 |
3690 |
Andy
Dalby |
P
Dalby |
Hampton
SC |
5 |
3 |
8 |
-10 |
16 |
8 |
3672 |
John
cooper |
Hilary
Bradshaw |
Whitstable
YC |
-16 |
11 |
10 |
6 |
27 |
9 |
3717 |
David
Charlton |
Celia
Charlton |
Brightlingsea
SC |
6 |
7 |
-17 |
16 |
29 |
10 |
3583 |
Chris
Martin |
Ben
Hendon |
Blithfield
SC |
7 |
6 |
16 |
-17 |
29 |
11 |
3700 |
Phil
Emery |
Karen
Emery |
Whitstable
YC |
-12 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
33 |
12 |
3665 |
Ross
Jackson |
Sophie
Mackley |
Shoreham
SC |
-20 |
9 |
12 |
14 |
35 |
13 |
3696 |
Alan
Warren |
William
Caroll |
Shoreham
SC |
10 |
14 |
-15 |
11 |
35 |
14 |
3539 |
Dan
Alsop |
Jennie
King |
Lyme
Regis |
(26/DNF) |
26/DNS |
6 |
4 |
36 |
15 |
3620 |
Andy
Bines |
Derik
Gentry |
Brightlingsea
SC |
-17 |
8 |
13 |
15 |
36 |
16 |
3693 |
Will
Rainey |
Kelly
Miller |
Shoreham
SC |
(26/DNF) |
26/DNS |
4 |
8 |
38 |
17 |
3671 |
P
Lambert |
T
Bees / S Bines |
Brightlingsea
SC |
13 |
(26/DNS) |
14 |
13 |
40 |
18 |
3650 |
Tosh |
Liese
Scott |
BanburySC |
8 |
13 |
21 |
(26/BFD) |
42 |
19 |
3555 |
Tim
Harridge |
Ben
Harridge |
Hampton
SC |
14 |
12 |
23 |
(26/DNF) |
49 |
20 |
3697 |
Richard
Page |
Liz
Page |
Hampton
SC |
15 |
18 |
-20 |
20 |
53 |
21 |
3692 |
Rien
Zivold |
Julie
Nuttall |
WYC |
-21 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
54 |
22 |
3652 |
John
Bell |
Duncan
Bell |
Hampton
SC |
18 |
15 |
22 |
(26/DNF) |
55 |
23 |
3480 |
John
Steward |
Nick |
Fishers
Green SC |
19 |
16 |
24 |
(26/DNF) |
59 |
24 |
3627 |
Dan
Willett |
Pete
Nicholson |
Brightlingsea
SC |
11 |
(26/DNS) |
26/DNC |
26/DNC |
63 |
25 |
3644 |
Steve
Mitchell |
Polly
Newman |
Porthpean |
(26/DNF) |
26/DNS |
19 |
18 |
63 |
Races in
brackets () are discards. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
There are 4
races scheduled in this series. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 races have
been sailed. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 races have
been counted. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3620 in Race_4
- 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results last
updated on 27/06/2010 at 15:03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 June 2010 at
21:21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Produced with HAL's Race Results Mk.2 (version 10.11.0.0)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|